The Alice Petricca Junior Football League

 

(Affiliated to the Liverpool County Football Association)

 

2005-2006 Season

 

 

EXCELSIOR DIVISION LEAGUE TABLE          April 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Hudson Hawks

13

12

1

0

52

7

25

St Andrews Bandits

13

9

2

2

33

19

20

Everest Eagles

14

8

1

5

35

21

17

Lydiate Leopards

13

4

1

7

26

33

9

St Georges Lions

15

2

2

11

19

52

6

St Georges Tigers

14

2

1

11

16

40

5

 

Congratulations to Hudson Hawk who are this year’s Excelsior Champions.

 

CORINTHIAN DIVISION LEAGUE TABLE        March 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Holy Rosary Raiders

13

12

0

1

69

17

24

St Georges Cobras

14

10

2

2

50

14

22

St Andrews Rebels

14

9

3

2

27

13

21

Melling Stallions

14

7

1

6

27

23

15

St Georges Bears

13

7

0

6

29

24

14

Holy Rosary Pumas

13

3

1

9

24

37

7

Holy Rosary Hornets

13

2

1

10

18

68

5

Lydiate Lynx

13

0

0

13

20

66

0

 

Congratulations to Holy Rosary Raiders who are this year’s Corinthian Champions.

 

ACADEMY DIVISION LEAGUE TABLE      March 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

St Georges Dragons

14

12

2

0

53

5

26

Lydiate Melvilles

14

11

3

0

50

5

25

Hudson Rangers

14

7

1

6

37

16

15

Hudson Aces

14

7

1

6

29

17

15

St Andrews Stingers

14

4

4

6

23

33

12

Lydiate Lightnings

14

4

2

8

15

41

10

St Andrews Outlaws

14

3

2

9

16

35

8

Holy Rosary Rovers

14

0

1

13

4

76

1

 

Congratulations to St Georges Dragons who are this year’s Academy Champions. Well done to

The Melvilles who came a close second, missing out on a play-off by a point.

 

Please note that the league tables above reflect a maximum of 9 goals per team per game.

If a fixture results in an 11 – 2 scoreline, then the winning team is awarded 9 goals in the

‘for’ column.

Each league is decided depending upon the number of points. However, should two teams have

an equal number of points at the end of the season, then a play-off match will decide the title,

and not goal difference, goal average or goals scored.

 

Fixtures/Results

 

Saturday 10th September

 

Academy Division

 

Outlaws 0 – 5 Rangers              

Stingers 7 – 1 H R Rovers                      

Aces      0 – 2 Dragons

Melvilles 9 – 0 Lightning             

                       

Excelsior Division

 

Hawks 3 – 0 Bandits                 

Bears 1 – 3 Cobras                   

Tigers 5 – 0 Lynx                                  

Raiders 2 – 8 Eagles                 

H R Hornets 1 – 2 Rebels                      

Stallions 1 – 8 Lions                  

Leopards 5 – 1 Pumas              

 

Midweek          Mon 12th/Tues 13th/Wed 14th/Thurs 15th Sept

Excelsior Division

 

Cobras 2 – 2 Rebels

Raiders 1 – 1 Tigers

Lynx 1 – 6 Leopards

Hornets 3 – 4 Bears

 

Saturday 17th September

 

Academy Division

 

Outlaws 0 – 4 Melvilles

Lightning 0 – 6 Rangers 

Aces 2 – 0 Stingers

Rovers 0 – 8 Dragons

 

Excelsior Division

 

Lynx 1 – 5 Bandits

Raiders 4 – 0 Stallions

Eagles 8 – 0 Lions

Rebels 2 – 5 Leopards

Pumas 0 – 5 Hawks

Bears 0 – 3 Tigers

Hornets 1 – 5 Cobras

 

Midweek          Mon 19th/Tues 20th/Wed 21st/Thurs 22nd September

Excelsior Division

 

Leopards 5 – 0 Tigers

Stallions 3 – 4 Hornets

Bandits 7 – 0 Raiders

Lions 4 – 1 Cobras

 

Saturday 24th September

 

Academy Division

 

Stingers 0 – 0 Lightning

Rangers 11 – 1 Rovers

Dragons 2 – 0 Outlaws

Melvilles 2 – 0 Aces

 

Excelsior Division

 

Bandits 10 – 0 Hornets

Hawks 15 – 1 Lynx

Cobras 2 – 4 Eagles

Lions 3 – 2 Rebels

Tigers 2 – 1 Pumas

Stallions 3 – 4 Bears

Leopards 2 – 0 Raiders                                                              

                       

Midweek          Mon 26th/Tues 27th/Wed 28th/Thurs 29th September

Excelsior Division

 

Raiders 1 – 2 Rebels

Cobras 1 – 2 Stallions

Lynx 0 – 10 Eagles

Lions 5 – 0 Hornets

Bears 0 – 7 Leopards                                                                

 

Saturday 1st October

 

Academy Division                                                                     

 

Stingers 3 – 2 Outlaws

Rangers 0 – 2 Aces

Dragons 2 – 2 Melvilles

Rovers 0 – 6 Lightning

 

Excelsior Division

 

Eagles 3 – 4 Leopards

Rebels 2 – 0 Bears

Hawks 6 – 0 Stallions

Lions 10 – 0 Lynx

Pumas 0 – 10 Bandits

 

ACADEMY CUP MINI LEAGUE ‘A’ TABLE      Oct 2005

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Lydiate Melvilles

3

3

0

0

7

2

6

Hudson Aces

3

2

0

1

8

4

4

St Georges Dragons

3

1

0

2

7

6

2

Holy Rosary Rovers

3

0

0

3

0

10

0

 

ACADEMY CUP MINI LEAGUE ‘B’ TABLE      Oct 2005

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Hudson Rangers

3

3

0

0

9

1

6

St Andrews Outlaws

3

2

0

1

7

3

4

St Andrews Stingers

3

1

0

2

5

6

2

Lydiate Lightning

3

0

0

3

3

14

0

 

Saturday 8th October

 

Academy Cup

Outlaws 5 – 1 Lightning             

Rangers 2 – 1 Stingers

Aces 4 – 2 Dragons

Rovers 0 – 3 Melvilles

 

Excelsior Cup

Cobras 0 – 2 Lions

 

Excelsior Division

Rebels 1 - 2 Eagles

Bears 1 – 11 Bandits                 

Hornets 2 – 10 Tigers                

Stallions 1 – 0 Pumas               

Lynx 2 – 8 Raiders                                                        

Leopards 0 – 2 Hawks               

 

Saturday 15th October

 

Academy Cup

 

Outlaws 0 – 2 Rangers

Stingers 4 – 2 Lightning

Aces 3 – 0 Rovers

Dragons 1 – 2 Melvilles

 

Excelsior Cup

 

Hawks 8 – 0 Pumas

Lynx 0 – 6 Raiders

 

Excelsior Division

 

Tigers 1 – 4 Eagles

Lions 3 – 1 Bears

Stallions 1 – 1 Rebels

Leopards 14 – 0 Hornets

Cobras 0 – 5 Bandits

                       

 

Saturday 22nd October

 

Academy Cup

 

St Andrews Stingers 0 – 2 St Andrews Outlaws

Holy Rosary Rovers 0 – 4 St Georges Dragons

Lydiate Lightning 0 – 5 Hudson Rangers

Lydiate Melvilles 2 – 1 Hudson Aces

 

Excelsior Cup

 

St Andrews Bandits 2 – 0 Everest Eagles

Melling Stallions – Holy Rosary Hornets

St Georges Bears 0 – 4 St Georges Tigers

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Georges Lions 4 – 3 Lydiate Leopards

Hudson Hawks 9 – 0 St Andrews Rebels

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Cobras 3 – 5 Holy Rosary Raiders

Holy Rosary Pumas 9 – 3 Lydiate Lynx

 

Saturday 29th October

 

Academy Division

 

Lightning 0 – 5 Melvilles

 

Saturday 5th November

 

Academy Division

 

St Andrews Stingers 3 – 2 Hudson Aces

Hudson Rangers 0- 3 St Georges Dragons

Holy Rosary Rovers 1 – 3 St Andrews Outlaws

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Andrews Bandits 6 – 1 St Andrews Rebels

St Georges Lions 1 – 8 Hudson Hawks

St Georges Eagles 6 – 1 St Georges Tigers

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Bears 0 – 3 St Georges Cobras

Holy Rosary Raiders 6 – 1 Holy Rosary Pumas

Melling Stallions 6 – 1 Holy Rosary Hornets

 

 

Saturday 12th November          Please observe 1 minutes silence before each game in remembrance

                                                of Mike Melville and Alice Petricca

Academy Division

 

Hudson Aces 2 – 1 St Andrews Outlaws

St Georges Dragons 4 – 0 Lydiate Lightning

Lydiate Melvilles 5 – 1 St Andrews Stingers

Holy Rosary Rovers 0 – 7 Hudson Rangers

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Georges Lions 1 – 2 Everest Eagles

 

Excelsior Cup

 

Hudson Hawks 5 – 0 St Andrews Bandits

Holy Rosary Raiders 3 – 1 Melling Stallions

Lydiate Leopards 0 – 1 St Georges Tigers

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Bears 0 – 0 Lydiate Lynx

St Georges Cobras 7 – 0 Holy Rosary Hornets

 

 

No match          Rebels & Pumas

 

Saturday 19th November

 

All matches cancelled due to weather     

 

 

Saturday 26th November

 

Academy Cup Quarter Finals

 

Hudson Aces 2 – 0 St Andrews Stingers

St Andrews Outlaws 1 – 3 St Georges Dragons

Lydiate Melvilles 2 – 1 Lydiate Lightning

Hudson Rangers 4 – 1 Holy Rosary Rovers

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Andrews Bandits 2 – 2 Everest Eagles

Lydiate Leopards 3 – 0 St Georges Tigers

 

Excelsior Cup

 

St Georges Lions 5 – 1 St Andrews Rebels

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Bears 2 – 1 Holy Rosary Pumas

Holy Rosary Raiders 9 – 1 Melling Stallions

Holy Rosary Hornets 8 – 5 Lydiate Lynx

 

 

Saturday 3rd December

 

Academy Division

 

St Andrews Outlaws 2 – 0 Holy Rosary Rovers

St Georges Dragons 5 – 0 St Andrews Stingers

Lydiate Lightning 2 – 1 Hudson Aces

Hudson Rangers 1 – 5 Lydiate Melvilles

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Andrews Bandits 2 – 1 St Georges Lions

Hudson Hawks 5 – 0 Lydiate Leopards

St Georges Tigers 1 – 5 Everest Eagles

 

Corinthian Division

 

Holy Rosary Pumas 0 – 6 St Georges Cobras

Holy Rosary Raiders 7 – 1 St Georges Bears

Holy Rosary Hornets 1 – 2 St Andrews Rebels

Lydiate Lynx 0 – 1 Melling Stallions

 

 

Saturday 10th December

 

Academy Division

 

Lydiate Melvilles 4 – 1 St Andrews Outlaws

Lydiate Lightning 0 – 4 St Andrews Stingers

Hudson Aces 9 – 0 Holy Rosary Rovers

St Georges Dragons 1- 0 Hudson Rangers

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Andrews Bandits 6 – 3 St Georges Tigers

Hudson Hawks 4 – 1 St Georges Lions

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Cobras 3 – 0 Melling Stallions

Holy Rosary Raiders 9 – 1 Holy Rosary Hornets

St Andrews Rebels 1 – 0 St Georges Bears

 

Saturday 17th December

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Georges Eagles 0 – 1 Hudson Hawks

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Andrews Rebels 1 – 1 St Georges Cobras

 

 

Saturday 7th January

 

Academy Division

 

St Andrews Stingers 1 – 1 Hudson Rangers

St Georges Dragons 4 – 1 Hudson Aces 

Holy Rosary Rovers 0 – 5 Lydiate Melvilles

Lydiate Lightning 1 – 1 St Andrews Outlaws        

 

Corinthian Division

 

Holy Rosary Raiders 2 – 1 St Andrews Rebels    

Holy Rosary Hornets 0 – 5 Holy Rosary Pumas

Melling Stallions 2 – 0 St Georges Bears

Lydiate Lynx 1 – 9 St Georges Cobras    

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Andrews Bandits 6 – 3 Lydiate Leopards

St Georges Eagles 4 – 1 St Georges Lions

St Georges Tigers 0 – 3 Hudson Hawks  

 

 

Saturday 14th January

Academy Division

St Andrews Outlaws 1 – 2 St Georges Dragons

Hudson Aces 0 – 0 Lydiate Melvilles

Holy Rosary Rovers 1 – 1 St Andrews Stingers

Lydiate  Lightning 0 – 2 Hudson Rangers

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Andrews Rebels 2 – 0 Holy Rosary Pumas

Holy Rosary Hornets 0 – 8 St Georges Bears

Melling Stallions 0 – 2 St Georges Cobras

Lydiate  Lynx 3 – 5 Holy Rosary Raiders 

 

Excelsior Division

 

Hudson Hawks 3 – 0 St Andrews Bandits

St Georges Eagles 3 – 1 Lydiate Leopards

St Georges Tigers 0 – 1 St Georges Lions

 

 

Saturday 21st January

 

Academy Division

 

St Andrews Outlaws 2 - 2 St Andrews Stingers

Hudson Aces 5 - 1 Lydiate Lightning

St Georges Dragons 9 - 0 Holy Rosary Rovers

 

Academy Cup Semi Final

 

Lydiate  Melvilles 1 - 0 Hudson Rangers

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Andrews Rebels 3 – 0 Lydiate Lynx

Holy Rosary Hornets 2 - 8 St Georges Cobras

Holy Rosary Pumas 1 - 2 Melling Stallions

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Georges Eagles 0 - 1 St Andrews Bandits

Lydiate  Leopards 3 - 1 St Georges Tigers

Hudson Hawks 6 - 0 St Georges Lions

 

Saturday 28th January

 

Academy Division

 

Hudson Rangers 5 - 0s St Andrews Outlaws

Lydiate  Lightning 3 - 3 St Andrews Stingers (Friendly match)

Lydiate  Melvilles 4 - 0 Holy Rosary Rovers

 

Academy Cup Semi Final

St Georges Dragons 1 - 0 Hudson Aces

 

Excelsior Cup Semi Final

St Georges Tigers 2 - 1 Holy Rosary Raiders

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Bears 1 - 3 St Andrews Rebels

Holy Rosary Hornets 0 - 5 Melling Stallions

Lydiate  Lynx 1 - 3 Holy Rosary Pumas

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Georges Lions 1 - 1 St Andrews Bandits

Lydiate  Leopards 1 - 1 Hudson Hawks

 

Saturday 4th February

 

Academy Division

 

St Andrews Outlaws 2 – 1 Hudson Aces

Hudson Rangers 1 – 0 St Andrews Stingers

Lydiate Lightning 2 – 0 Holy Rosary Rovers

St Georges Dragons 0 – 0 Lydiate Melvilles

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Andrews Rebels 1 – 0 Melling Stallions

St Georges Cobras 1 – 0 St Georges Bears

Holy Rosary Pumas 0 – 2 Holy Rosary Hornets

Holy Rosary Raiders 7 – 1 Lydiate Lynx

 

Excelsior Division

 

Hudson Hawks 5 – 1 St Georges Eagles

St Georges Tigers 0 – 2 St Andrews Bandits

St Georges Lions 2 – 4 Lydiate Leopards

 

Saturday 11th February                       

 

Academy Division

 

St Andrews Outlaws 1 - 3 Lydiate Lightning

Holy Rosary Rovers 0 - 3 Hudson Aces

Lydiate Melvilles 2 - 0 Hudson Rangers

 

Corinthian Division

 

St Georges Cobras 0 - 2 St Andrews Rebels

Holy Rosary Raiders 8 - 0 Holy Rosary Hornets

Holy Rosary Pumas 1 - 4 St Georges Bears

Melling Stallions 6 - 1 Lydiate Lynx

 

Excelsior Division

 

St Georges Tigers 1 - 2 Hudson Hawks

Lydiate Leopards 1 - 2 St Andrews Bandits

           

 

Saturday 18th February

Academy Division                                                         

St Andrews Stingers 1 – 8 St Georges Dragons

 

Corinthian Division

Holy Rosary Raiders 0 – 2 St Georges Cobras                

Holy Rosary Pumas 0 – 2 Melling Stallions (Stallions ‘home’ game)     

St Georges Bears 4 – 2 Holy Rosary Hornets                  

Lydiate  Lynx 1 – 5 St Andrews Rebels                           

                       

Excelsior Division

St Andrews Bandits 1 – 4 Hudson Hawks                       

St Georges Lions 2 – 5 St Georges Tigers                                  

 

Friendly

Lydiate Leopards 2 – 6 St Georges Eagles

 

Saturday 25th February           

 

Academy Division

St Andrews Stingers 0 - 3 Lydiate Melvilles

Lydiate Lightning 0 - 3 St Georges Dragons

 

Corinthian Division

Melling Stallions 1 - 2 Holy Rosary Raiders

Holy Rosary Pumas 1 - 3 St Andrews Rebels

Lydiate Lynx 2 - 4 St Georges Bears

 

Excelsior Cup Semi Final

Hudson Hawks 6 - 0 St Georges Lions

 

Excelsior Division

St Georges Eagles 1 - 0 St Georges Tigers

 

Saturday 4th March 2006 – all matches cancelled due to weather

 

ENDEAVOUR PLATE MINI LEAGUE TABLE      March 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Lydiate Melvilles

3

3

0

0

12

2

6

Hudson Rangers

3

2

0

1

3

4

4

St Georges Dragons

3

1

0

2

2

2

2

Hudson Aces

3

0

0

3

1

10

0

 

Melvilles to play Aces & Rangers to play Dragons in semi finals.

 

MIKE MELVILLE MEMORIAL SHIELD TABLE      March 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

St Andrews Outlaws

3

2

1

0

7

3

5

Lydiate Lightning

3

2

0

1

6

3

4

St Andrews Stingers

3

1

0

2

3

9

2

Holy Rosary Rovers

3

0

1

2

1

3

1

 

Outlaws to play Rovers & Stingers to play Lightning in semi finals.

 

Saturday 11th March

 

Mike Melville Memorial Shield

St Andrews Outlaws 2 – 1 Lydiate Lightning

Holy Rosary Rovers 0 – 1 St Andrews Stingers

 

Endeavour Plate

Hudson Rangers 1 – 4 Lydiate Melvilles

Hudson Aces 0 – 2 St Georges Dragons

 

Corinthian Division

St Andrews Rebels 1 – 1 Holy Rosary Hornets

Holy Rosary Pumas 1 – 5 Holy Rosary Raiders

St Georges Cobras 3 – 1 Lydiate Lynx

 

Excelsior Division

St Georges Tigers 1 - 1 St Georges Lions

St Georges Eagles 1 – 4 Lydiate Leopards

 

 

Saturday 18th March

 

Excelsior Cup Final (at Holy Rosary)

Hudson Hawks 4 – 1 St Georges Tigers

 

Excelsior Division

St Andrews Bandits 2 – 1 St Georges Eagles

 

Corinthian Division

Melling Stallions 1 – 1 St Andrews Rebels

St Georges Bears 3 – 1 Lydiate Lynx

 

 

Saturday 25th March                 Please note early kick offs due to Liverpool beating Everton 3-1

 

Excelsior Division

St Andrews Bandits 3 – 0 St Georges Tigers

Hudson Hawks 3 – 0 St Georges Eagles

Lydiate Leopards 4 – 2 St Georges Lions

 

Corinthian Division

St Andrews Rebels 1 – 4 Holy Rosary Raiders

St Georges Cobras 2 – 2 Holy Rosary Pumas

St Georges Bears 2 – 0 Melling Stallions

 

Endeavour Plate

Hudson Rangers 1 – 0 Hudson Aces

Lydiate Melvilles 1 – 0 St Georges Dragons

 

Mike Melville Memorial Shield

Holy Rosary Rovers 1 – 1 St Andrews Outlaws

St Andrews Stingers 1 – 4 Lydiate Lightning

 

 

Saturday 1st April

 

Mike Melville Memorial Shield                

St Andrews Stingers 1 – 4 St Andrews Outlaws

Holy Rosary Rovers 0 – 1 Lydiate Lightning

 

Endeavour Plate

Hudson Rangers 1 – 0 St Georges Dragons

Hudson Aces 1 – 7 Lydiate Melvilles

 

Geoff Payne Trophy

St Georges Cobras 3 – 4 St Andrews Rebels

 

Corinthian Division

Lydiate Lynx vs Holy Rosary Hornets

 

Excelsior Division

Hudson Hawks 7 – 1 Lydiate Leopards

St Andrews Bandits 5 – 0 St Georges Lions        

 

 

Tuesday 4th April

 

Endeavour Plate Semi Final

Hudson Rangers 0 – 3 St Georges Dragons

 

Saturday 8th April

 

Mike Melville Memorial Shield Semi Finals                      

Holy Rosary Rovers 1 – 0 St Andrews Outlaws

Lydiate Lightning 0 – 1 St Andrews Stingers

 

Endeavour Plate Semi Final

Lydiate Melvilles 6 – 2 Hudson Aces

 

Geoff Payne Trophy

Melling Stallions 0 – 0 St Andrews Rebels

 

Jimmy Gee Memorial Trophy

Holy Rosary Pumas 3 – 0 St Georges Bears

 

Excelsior Division

St Georges Eagles 6 – 1 St Georges Lions

 

 

GEOFF PAYNE TROPHY LEAGUE TABLE      April 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

St Georges Cobras

3

2

0

1

11

5

4

St Andrews Rebels

3

1

2

0

5

4

4

Melling Stallions

3

0

2

1

1

3

2

Holy Rosary Raiders

3

0

2

1

3

8

2

 

 

JIMMY GEE MEMORIAL TROPHY TABLE      May 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

Holy Rosary Pumas

3

3

0

0

8

1

6

Holy Rosary Hornets

3

2

0

1

9

2

4

St Georges Bears

3

1

0

2

2

7

2

Lydiate Lynx

3

0

0

3

1

10

0

 

 

Saturday 15th April

 

Geoff Payne Trophy

St Andrews Rebels 1 – 1 Holy Rosary Raiders

St Georges Cobras 2 – 0 Melling Stallions

 

Jimmy Gee Memorial Trophy

Holy Rosary Pumas 2 – 1 Holy Rosary Hornets

 

 

Saturday 22nd April

 

Excelsior Division

Lydiate Leopards 2 – 3 St Georges Tigers

 

Academy Division

Hudson Aces 1 - 0 Hudson Rangers

 

Geoff Payne Trophy

Holy Rosary Raiders 1 – 6 St Georges Cobras

 

Jimmy Gee Memorial Trophy

Holy Rosary Hornets 3 - 0 St Georges Bears

Lydiate Lynx 0 – 3 Holy Rosary Pumas

 

Friendly

St Andrews Stingers 1 – 2 Lydiate Melvilles

Lydiate Lightning 5 – 1 Holy Rosary Rovers

 

Monday 24th April

 

Geoff Payne Trophy

Melling Stallions 1 – 1 Holy Rosary Raiders

 

Tuesday 25th April

 

Friendly

St Andrews Stingers 2 - 1 St Andrews Outlaws

 

Thursday 27th April

 

Academy Cup Final (at Hudson)

St Georges Dragons 1 – 3 Lydiate Melvilles

 

Saturday 29th April

 

Mike Melville Memorial Shield Final (at Hudson)

St Andrews Stingers 3 – 0 Holy Rosary Rovers

 

Jimmy Gee Memorial Trophy

Holy Rosary Hornets 5 – 0 Lydiate Lynx

 

Tuesday 2nd May

 

Geoff Payne Trophy Semi Final

Holy Rosary Raiders 1 – 0 St Georges Cobras

 

Endeavour Plate Final

Lydiate Melvilles 1 – 0 St Georges Dragons

 

Wednesday 3rd May

 

Alice Petricca Cup

St Georges Lions 1 – 4 St Georges Tigers

 

Saturday 6th May

 

Playfair Trophy Final

Hudson Hawks 3 – 2 St Georges Eagles

 

Alice Petricca Cup

St Georges Lions vs Lydiate Leopards

 

Jimmy Gee Memorial Trophy

St Georges Bears 2 – 1 Lydiate Lynx

 

Friendly

Lydiate Lightning 3 – 1 St Andrews Stingers

 

Tuesday 9th May

 

Geoff Payne Trophy Final (at Hudson)

Holy Rosary Raiders vs Melling Stallions  6:30 KO

 

Alice Petricca Cup

St Georges Tigers vs Lydiate Leopards

 

ALICE PETRICCA CUP TABLE      May 2006

Team

Pl

W

D

L

F

A

Pts

St Georges Tigers

1

1

0

0

4

1

2

Lydiate Leopards

1

0

0

0

0

0

0

St Georges Lions

2

0

0

1

1

4

0

                       

 

 

Please feel free to email me with any mis-printed results

or corrections to League tables – mick.clarke@atinst.co.uk